Competition: STABLEFORD 6

Date: 23rd JULY

First Class Score
M LIGHTFOOT 45 Pts
A YELLOTT 40 Pts
J NELLAR 39 Pts
L WEEKES 37 Pts
 Second Class Score
W GARROW 40 Pts
R GARROW 39 Pts
L MANDERSON 37 Pts
L YELLOTT 35 Pts
D SMALLEY 35 Pts
P RUDRAM 35 Pts

Competition: EDGHILL FOURSOMES

Date: 22nd JULY

RESULTS Score
B ALLEN & M TAYLOR 68.5
A TAYLOR & L THOMAS 69
G TAYLOR & N LOCKWOOD 69
S COULTAS & M CRAMPIN 70
M CARROL & M WHITEHEAD 70
 

Competition: GOY 8

Date: 15th JULY

First Class Score
C DAVIES 68
N PRESTON 68
C J HENDY 69
A BURGIN 69
Second Class  Score
M SMOUT (jnr) 64
S GILL 67
D LOMAX 68
C SLATER 72
D WALKER 72
Rabbits Score
D PUGH 70
P C KELLY 72
R CARTER 72
D DEAN 73
S GRAY 73

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

N PRESTON, C DAVIES, M SMOUT (jnr), D PUGH

Competition: MEDAL H

Date: 13th JULY

First Class Score
Geo WILLIS 67
M TINGLE 68
G LEE 70
L FARMER 70
Second Class  Score
R HUDSON 64
C MILLER 67
W BLACK 67
I WILLIAMSON 67
Rabbits Score
R TAYLOR 66
J PUGH 66
B DAVIS 69

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

Geo WILLIS, R HUDSON, R TAYLOR, J PUGH

Competition: STABLEFORD 5

Date: 9th JULY

First Class Score
G WILLIS 37 Pts
Mast M SMOUT 37 Pts
A YELLOTT 36 Pts
 Second Class Score
T HORSLEY 37 Pts
I JENKINS 36 Pts
P WRIGHT 36 Pts

Competition: QUEENS JUBILEE AM-AM

Date: 8th JULY

RESULTS Score
J Haywood, T Marples, T Dutton, L Manderson 90 Pts
P Thoday, S Simms, M Jones, R Bowman 89 Pts
S Bell, C Hendy, T Turner, B Allen 88 Pts
C Rawlin, D Dean, A Hainsworth, L Allen 88 Pts
J Davies, J Lawlor, C Lawlor, L Farmer 88 Pts
 Queens Jubilee Qualifiers to represent Sitwell Park on Saturday 2nd September at Renishaw Park Golf Club are:- J Haywood, T Marples, T Dutton, L Manderson.

Competition: MEDAL G

Date: 6th JULY

First Class Score
B ALLEN 65
M WHITEHEAD 68
J BAIRD 70
Second Class  Score
T PICKERING 67
S CAVILL 67
J KEIGHTLEY 68
Rabbits Score
C GRIEVE 64
I BARNES 67
M WOODWARD 67

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

B ALLEN, T PICKERING, S CAVILL, C GRIEVE

Competition: CAPTAIN’S W/E

Date: 1st / 2nd JULY

Captain’s Prize Score
T SLATTERY 69 – 38 =31
D SALT 68 – 37 = 31
J WHITTLE 71 – 39 = 32
SATURDAY   Score
M JONES 64 NET
SUNDAY Score
J HOLMES 41 PTS
Captains Aggregate Prizes:

36 Hole Competition taking Sundays Stableford score away from Saturdays nett medal score. Lowest aggregate wins. In the event of a tie Sundays card counts as back card.

No adjustment of handicap between rounds.

Competition: GOY 6 – BMW

Date: 24th JUNE

First Class Score
STEVE BELL 67
TERRY DUTTON 68
ANDY HARROP 68
PAUL McGANN 68
Second Class  Score
CHRIS BUCKLEY 65
PHIL THODAY 66
LEE YELLOTT 66
ROB PITSON 67
PAUL MULHEARN 67
Rabbits Score
MARTIN McDONAGH 66
BOB HOUGH 68
MARK JONES 69
BRIAN SIDDLE 69
BRIAN DAVIES 69

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

STEVE BELL, CHRIS BUCKLEY, MARTIN McDONAGH

BMW WINNERS

TERRY DUTTON (count back), CHRIS BUCKLEY, MARTIN McDONAGH

Competition: MEDAL F

Date: 22nd JUNE

First Class Score
A YELLOTT 68
C ROBERTS 68
B ALLEN 69
Second Class  Score
M HINCHCLIFF 68
N WIDDOP 68
S SIMMS 71
Rabbits Score
T HARDWICK 65
K NORBURY 67
C GRIEVE 70

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

A YELLOTT, C ROBERTS, M HINCHCLIFF, N WIDDOP, T HARDWICK

Competition: GOY 5

Date: 17th JUNE

First Class Score
S WILLERS 66
R HOLYHEAD 69
M AVELING, J NELLAR, C DAVIES 70
M ROYLE, B MOORE, R FOX 70
Second Class  Score
M HINCHCLIFFE 66
D OXLEY 67
L ALLEN 67
Rabbits Score
R FOULDS 63
J KEIGHTLEY 69
M LOMAX 70

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

S WILLERS, M T HINCHLIFFE, R FOULDS

Competition: YELLOW BALL AM-AM

Date: 10th JUNE

Team Score
G White, T Maxfield, M Royle, P Wright 84 Pts
C Lawlor, L Farmer, B Allen, J Lawlor 81 Pts
J Keithley, J Thompson, N Brier, S Shaw 81 Pts
Team Smout 81 Pts

Competition: STABLEFORD 3

Date: 4th JUNE

First Class Score
W ROEBUCK 39 Pts
J LAWLOR 38 Pts
I SMITH 37 Pts
 Second Class Score
M SMOUT 39 Pts
B TWIGG 38 Pts
D TAYLOR 38 Pts

Competition: GOY 4

Date: 3rd JUNE

First Class Score
S HAGGERTY 65
S WRIGHT 68
M WHITEHEAD 68
A BURGIN 69
Second Class  Score
P SIMMONDS 63
M HINCHCLIFF 65
M BREEZE 68
G BREAM 68
Rabbits Score
G ROBINSON 67
B TWIGG 67
D DEAN 67
R FOULDS 69

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

S HAGGERTY, P SIMMONDS, G ROBINSON, B TWIGG, D DEAN.

Competition: MEDAL E

Date: 1st JUNE

First Class Score
L WEEKES 66
S WILLERS 67
S HAGGERTY 68
Second Class  Score
N DRABBLE 63
K LEE-GREEN 67
P THODAY 68
P POLLARD 69
Rabbits Score
M COCKER 60
A TURNER 66
K MILLAR 69
E WRIGHT 69

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

L WEEKES, N DRABBLE, M COCKER

Competition: GOY 3 COWLISHAW QUAL.

Date: 27th MAY

First Class Score
GARY WHITE 66
TERRY MOORE 66
ANDY HARROP 68
 ** Revised due to system error.
Second Class ** Score
GARY WILLIS 66
STEVE SIMMS 69
ROB FULTON 69
JACK LAWLOR 69
Rabbits Score
PAUL UPSTONE 65
GARETH ROBINSON 67
TONY TURNER 68
CARL McCORD 68

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

G. WHITE; T MOORE; G WILLIS; P UPSTONE

COWLISHAW QUALIFIERS

G. WHITE; T MOORE; A HARROP; S HAGGERTY; M TINGLE; J LAWLOR; G ROBINSON; S WILLERS; G WILLIS

Competition: MEDAL D

Date: 25th MAY

First Class Score
G LEE 66
A HARROP 68
Geo WILLIS 68
R BEE 69
Second Class Score
I WILLIAMSON 65
C RAWLIN 69
M LAVER 70
Rabbits Score
I BARNES 67
R STEEL 67
R BOWMAN 71
R CARTER 71
D TATTERSFIELD 71

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

G LEE; I WILLIAMSON; I BARNES; R STEEL

Competition: GOY 2 LOMBARD QUALIFIER.

Date: 21st MAY

First Class Score
C ROBERTS 67
P McGANN 67
S HAGGERTY 68
S WRIGHT 70
C HENDY 70
J HOUGHTON 70
Second Class Score
P THODAY 68
R FULTON 68
G WILLIS 69
N LOCKWOOD 69
Rabbits Score
J KEITHLEY 64
M JONES 66
D WALKER 68
B TWIGG 67

LOMBARD QUALIFIER: JOHN KEITHLEY

(Plays with Nic at Moortown 8th June)

COWLISHAW QUALIFIERS:

C ROBERTS; P McGANN; P THODAY; R FULTON; J KEITHLEY

Competition: GOY 1 COWLISHAW QUAL.

 

Date 13th May

First Class Score
R MALIN 64
R MOORE jnr 65
P MAXFIELD 67
T NELLAR 69
Second Class Score
L FARMER 62
S SIMMS 65
P SIMMONDS 66
G CHARLTON 67
Rabbits Score
M McDONAGH 68
C MANGHAM 68
P CARTER 69
J KEIGHTLEY 70

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS:

R MALIN, L FARMER, M McDONAGH, C MANGHAM

COWLISHAW QUALIFIERS:

L FARMER, R MALIN, P MAXFIELD, G CHARLTON, M McDONAGH, C MANGHAM, T NELLAR, A PEARCE

Competition: AITCHISON QUALIFIER

 

Date 6th May

QUALIFIERS Score
J LAWLOR – L FARMER 47
N PRESTON – I BARNES 46
I SMITH – P BAILEY 44
M LAVER – A JOHNSON 44
S BELL – S PANTRY 44
AITCHISON PAIRS QUALIFIERS
J LAWLOR – L FARMERS
N PRESTON – I BARNES
To be played at Hickleton G C on Sunday 20th Aug

Competition: STABLEFORD 1

Date: 7th MAY

First Class Score
A YELLOTT 38 Pts
S SHAW 38 Pts
W ROEBUCK 37 Pts
Gary WILLIS 36 Pts
 Second Class Score
M JONES 42 Pts
S CAVILL 40 Pts
J KEIGHTLY 39 Pts
R GARROW 38 Pts
T HORSLEY 38 Pts

Competition: MEDAL B

Date: 27th APR

First Class Score
L WEEKES 67
T MAXFIELD 68
A HARROP 68
S WRIGHT 68
Second Class Score
C BUCKLEY 66
P STACEY 69
Gary WILLIS 69
P HENSHAW 70
Rabbits Score
S DUNSFORD 58
D BIRD 65
T TURNER 68
I WILLIAMSON 70
K MILLAR 70

GOLD MEDAL QUALIFIERS

L WEEKES, C BUCKLEY, S DUNSFORD

Competition: NEEDHAM QUALIFIER.

Date: 23rd APR

QUALIFIERS Score
C BUCKLEY – A TURNER +9
G WILLIS – G WILLIS +9
I KEALLY – M KEALLY +8
M TINGLE – N SMALLEY +7
D SMALLEY – T HORSLEY +7
R GARROW – P RUDRUM +6
M JONES – P THODAY +6
G TAYLOR – M SMOUT +6

Competition: FRANK LANCASHIRE QUAL.

Date: 22nd APR

First Class Score
I HELLIWELL 43 Pts
M TINGLE 41 Pts
P DEAKIN 40 Pts
M FRANCE 40 Pts
Second Class Score
L THOMAS 42 Pts
I TAYLOR 39 Pts
D OXLEY 39 Pts
J THOMPSON 39 Pts
J KEITHLEY
QUALIFIERS
I HELLIWELL; M TINGLE; P DEAKIN; M FRANCE; J GREEN; S KEALLY;
A BURGIN; D ASHMORE; L THOMAS; I TAYLOR; D OXLEY; J THOMPSON
J KEITHLEY; G BREAM; N LOCKWOOD; N WHITELEY

Competition: MEDAL A

Date: 20th APR

First Class Score
A COOKE 69
G LEE 70
R PITSON 71
P THOMPSON 71
L WEEKES 71
Second Class Score
W BLACK 68
J LAWLOR 70
S ASHWORTH 70
C BUCKLEY 70
Rabbits Score
J ROSE 69
J KEITHLEY 69
G ROBINSON 70

 

Competition: EASTER TEAMS OF 3

Date: 15th APRIL

Score
D MATHIESON 72; N BRIER 71; W ROEBUCK 70 213
D OXLEY 70; C MANGHAM 71; A MARPLES 77 218
A MACE 71; D TAYLOR 69; P MULHEARN 79 219
P THOMPSON 79; A HARROP 69; R HOUGH 71 219

Competition: MEDFORD 2

Date: 19th NOV

DIVISION 1 Score
P MULHEARN 9
C LAWLOR 10
S SCOTT 10
S GAYNOR 10
DIVISION 2 Score
R ATHERTON 6
P BRAMHALL 7
J LAWLOR 7
G WILLIS 8

Latest Results

Competition: YELLOW BALL

Date: 22nd OCT

Score
P HORSFIELD, P HARRISON, M GRINDLEY, R DARNELL 85
J LAWLOR, P HIRD, C LAWLOR, J DAVIES 82
P POLLARD, J BAIRD, R HUDSON, P BRAMALL 81
M LAVER, J ROSE, I JENKINS, G RODEN 81

Competition: TEXAS SCRAMBLE

Date: 15th OCT

Score
P POLLARD, R HUDSON, J BAIRD, P BRAMHALL 55.4
P GOODLAD, M HINCHCLIFFE, J HARRIS, R PITSON 55.5
T MACE, D TAYLOR, P MULHEARN, J THOMPSON 55.7
S KEALLY, I KEALLY, C BARBER, R OGRAM 56

Competition: CANADIAN GREENSOME

Date: 8th OCT

Score
T ALLEN, J SUTER 46 Pts
M LAVER, A JOHNSON 45 Pts
M JONES, S WILLERS 45 Pts
S KEALLY, C BARBER 44 Pts
A FOSTER, A HEARD 44 Pts
P HORSFIELD, R DARNELL 44Pts

Competition: GOY 13

Date: 17th SEPT

First Class Score
J P GREEN 65
N DOCHERTY 66
A HARROP 66
J HOUGHTON 69
T DUTTON 69
Second Class Score
J A HOLMES 67
J BROADHEAD 69
P HARRISON 70
J DRAKE 70
Rabbits Score
C KEYWORTH 69
A MANDERSON 69
M LOMAX 69
R CARTER 69

GOLD MEDAL FINALISTS:

J P GREEN, J A HOLMES, C KEYWORTH, A MANDERSON, M LOMAX, R CARTER

Book a Tee Time
Check Scores – HowDidiDo